Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip

  • 36 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated nearly a 10-minute ride from the Slovak National Theatre, Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip also boasts easy access to Bratislava Main train station which is approximately 7 km away.

The accommodation offers a balcony and a sitting area, as well as comforts like climate control. At the apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a roll-in shower and a separate toilet is available.

For those who want to cook their own meals, Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.

The apartment lies in Petrzalka, which is home to around 100,000 people, 2.6 km from the BS-8 Bunker. The nearest bus stop Lucanka is 400 metres away, while the Bratislava Old Town is about a 15-minute ride away. Velky Drazdiak can be easily reached from this apartment only 200 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip
Free Wifi - Harmony Hideaways
Mobile-only price

Free Wifi - Harmony Hideaways

607 m from property
USD 88 USD 79
per night
Slnecnice, Flexibilny Pristup
Mobile-only price

Slnecnice, Flexibilny Pristup

8.9
Fabulous 47 reviews
1 km from property
USD 90 USD 81
per night
Star Stylish Flat In A Modern Neighborhood
Mobile-only price

Star Stylish Flat In A Modern Neighborhood

8.9
Fabulous 23 reviews
1 km from property
USD 82 USD 74
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    M R Stefanik
    13 km

    Train stations

    Petrzalka Railway Station
    2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip located?
      Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip is set in Petrzalka, which is home to around 100,000 people, 4.6 km from Slovak National Theatre.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip?
      Popular spots near Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip include Bunker BS-8 War Museum, Slovak National Theatre, Bratislava Old Town, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip?
      Guests can stay at Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip for a minimum of €116 per night.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      Dining venues near the accommodation include Oaza and Lucette Patisserie restaurants, located just about 10 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    M R Stefanik
    13 km

    Train stations

    Petrzalka Railway Station
    2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartman Drazdiak By Bratislavatrip

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close